Riot Fest Set Times Announced for Chicago, Denver and Toronto

By on September 6, 2014
Riot Fest

Riot Fest Set Times for Toronto, Chicago and Denver Released 

Final Set Times for Riot Fest in Chicago, Denver are available now, along with updated set-times for Toronto, which kicks off tomorrow at Downsview Park. See below for full schedules. www.riotfest.org

 

 

CHICAGO

Friday, September 12:00pm

 

Riot Stage

3-3:30 PM: Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears

4-4:45 PM: Circa Survive

5:15-6 PM: Failure

7-7:45 PM: Gogol Bordello

8:45-10 PM: Jane’s Addiction

 

Roots Stage

3:30-4 PM: Title Fight

4:45-5:15 PM: Stiff Little Fingers

6-7 PM: NOFX

7:45-8:45 PM: The Offspring

 

Rock Stage

4-4:40 PM: All

5-5:45 PM: Senses Fail

7:30-8:15 PM: Murder City Devils

9-10 PM: Rise Against

 

Riot Fest Speaks Stage

5:45-7 PM: Pussy Riot panel

 

Rebel Stage

4:15-5 PM: Gwar

5:30-6:15 PM: Clutch

7-7:45: Mastodon

8:45-9:45 PM: Slayer

 

Rise Stage

3:45-4:15 PM: Ur Lineup Sux, Bro

5-5:30 PM: Emarosa

6:15-7 PM: We Came as Romans

7:45-8:45 PM: Of Mice & Men

 

Rev Stage

3-3:30 PM: Somos

4-4:30 PM: Plague Vendor

5-5:30 PM: Hotelier

6-6:30 PM: From Indian Lakes

7-7:30 PM: Pianos Become the Teeth

8-8:30 PM: Pity Sex

 

The Radicals

3:30-4 PM: Vamos!

4:30-5 PM: Baby Baby

5:30-6 PM: Wounds

6:30-7 PM: Radkey

7:30-8 PM: Red City Radio

 

Saturday, September 13:

 

Riot Stage

12:05-12:35 PM: Pizza Underground

1:05-1:50 PM: Orwells

2:30-3:15 PM: Dandy Warhols

4-4:45 PM: Die Antwoord

5:30-6:15 PM: Paul Weller

7:15-8 PM: Metric

9-10 PM: The National

 

Roots Stage

12:35-1:05 PM: Wavves

1:55-2:40 PM: Tokyo Police Club

3:15-4 PM: City & Colour

4:45-5:30 PM: Afghan Whigs

6:15-7:15 PM: Wu-Tang Clan

8-9 PM: Flaming Lips

 

Rock Stage

12-12:30 PM: Frank Iero

1-1:45 PM: RX Bandits

2:15-3 PM: Streetlight Manifesto

3:30-4:15 PM: Saosin with Anthony Green

4:45-5:30 PM: Say Anything

6-6:45 PM: Dashboard Confessional

7:15-8:15 PM: The Used

8:45-9:45 PM: Taking Back Sunday

 

Rebel Stage

1:10 PM-1:40 PM: Samiam

2:20-2:50 PM: Buzzcocks

3:45-4:25 PM: Face to Face

5:10-5:55 PM: Me First & the Gimme Gimmes

6:55-7:55 PM: Cock Sparrer

8:55-9:55 PM: Samhain

 

Rise Stage

7:55-8:55 PM: Descendents

5:55-6:55 PM: Get Up Kids

4:25-5:10 PM: Mighty Mighty Bosstones

2:50-3:55 PM: Television

1:40-2:20 PM: 7 Seconds

12:25-1:10 PM: Anti-Flag

 

Rev Stage

12-12:30 PM: Picturebooks

1-1:30 PM: Rose’s Pawn Shop

2-2:30 PM: The Bots

3-3:30 PM: The World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die

4-4:30 PM: Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas

5-5:30 PM: Lemuria

6-6:30 PM: Nostalghia

7-7:30 PM: Skaters

8-8:30 PM: Citizen

 

The Radicals

11:45-12:15 PM: Buffalo Rodeo

12:45-1:15 PM: Dan Wade

1:45-2:15 PM: Ex Friends

2:45-3:15 PM: Broncho

3:45-4:15 PM: American Scene

4:45-5:15 PM: Restorations

5:45-6:15 PM: Crombies

6:45-7:15 PM: Unlikely Candidates

 

Sunday, September 14:

 

Riot Stage

1:45-2:15 PM: Kurt Vile & the Violators

2:55-3:35 PM: Superchunk

4:30-5:15 PM: Tegan and Sara

6-6:45 PM: Patti Smith

7:45-10 PM: The Cure

 

Roots Stage

11:45-12:30 PM: Menzingers

1-1:45 PM: Bouncing Souls

2:15-2:55 PM: Billy Bragg

3:35-4:30 PM: Naked Raygun

5:15-6 PM: Dropkick Murphys

6:45-7:45 PM: Social Distortion

 

Rock Stage

1:15-1:45 PM: Only Crime

2:15-3 PM: Silverstein

3:30-4:15 PM: La Dispute

4:45-5:30 PM: Mineral

6-6:45 PM: Blue Meanies

7:15-8:15 PM: New Found Glory

8:45-9:45 PM: Bring Me the Horizon

 

Rebel Stage

1:10-1:40 PM: Front Bottoms

2:10-3 PM: The Hold Steady

3:45-4:25 PM: Motion City Soundtrack

5:05-5:55 PM: Hot Snakes

6:40-7:40 PM: Cheap Trick

8:40-9:55 PM: Weezer

 

Rise Stage

12:40-1:10 PM: Laura Stevenson

1:40-2:10 PM: Whigs

3-3:45 PM: Andrew W.K.

4:20-5:05 PM: Lucero

5:55-6:40 PM: Mudhoney

7:40-8:40 PM: Primus

 

Rev Stage

12-12:30 PM: Chumped

1-1:30 PM: Survay Says!

2-2:30 PM: Pup

3-3:30 PM: Tiny Moving Parts

4-4:30 PM: Cerebral Ballzy

5-5:30 PM: Dads

6-6:30 PM: Modern Baseball

7-7:30 PM: I Am the Avalanche

 

The Radicals

11:30-12 PM: Grizzled Mighty

12:30-1 PM: Mutts

1:30-2 PM: Team Spirit

2:30-3 PM: Netherfriends

3:30-4 PM: Lucki Ecks

4:30-5 PM: ShowYouSuck

5:30-6 PM: My Gold Mask

6:30-7 PM: In the Valley Below

7:30-8 PM: Archie Powell & the Exports

 

 

DENVER

Friday – Doors at 2:30 p.m. // 12:00 a.m. End Time

 

May Farms Stage (Riot)

10:45 – 12:00 a.m.: Weezer

8:30 – 9:30 p.m.: The Flaming Lips

7:00 – 7:45 p.m.: Die Antwoord

5:30 – 6:15 p.m.: Buzzcocks

4:30 – 5:00 p.m.: La Dispute

 

Byers General Store Stage (Roots)

9:30 – 10:45 p.m.: Primus

7:45 – 8:30 p.m.: Gogol Bordello

6:15 – 7:00 p.m.: Failure

5:00 – 5:30 p.m.: The Orwells

 

Byers Country Feed Stage (Rock)

9:30 – 10:30 p.m.: Slayer

8:00 – 9:00 p.m.: NOFX

6:45 – 7:30 p.m.: New Found Glory

5:15 – 6:15 p.m.: ALL

4:00 – 4:45 p.m.: Mineral Rev Stage

10:30 – 11:00 p.m: Big Freedia

9:00 – 9:30 p.m.: Nostalghia

7:30 – 8:00 p.m.: Skaters

6:15 – 6:45 p.m.: My Body Sings Electric

4:45 – 5:15 p.m.: Tiny Moving Parts

 

Saturday – Doors at Noon // 12:00 a.m. End Time

May Farms Stage

9:30– 12:00 a.m.: The Cure

7:45 – 8:30 p.m.: City and Colour

6:00 – 6:45 p.m.: Hot Snakes

4:30 – 5:15 p.m.: Lucero

3:05 – 3:45 p.m.: Dum Dum Girls

1:50 – 2:20 p.m.: The Bots

 

Byers General Store Stage

8:30 – 9:30 p.m.: Social Distortion

6:45 – 7:45 p.m.: Descendents

5:15 – 6:00 p.m.: Face to Face

3:45 – 4:30 p.m.: Clutch

2:20 – 3:05 p.m.: Strung Out

1:20– 1:50 p.m.: Larry and His Flask

 

Byers Country Feed Stage

10:00 – 11:00 p.m.: A Day To Remember

8:30 – 9:30 p.m.: Bring Me The Horizon

7:15 – 8:00 p.m.: The Used

6:00 – 6:45 p.m.: Taking Back Sunday

4:45 – 5:30 p.m.: Glassjaw

3:30 – 4:15 p.m.: We Came As Romans

2:15 – 3:00 p.m.: Frnkiero and the Cellabration

1:15 -­‐1:45 p.m.: Pianos Become The Teeth

 

Rev Stage

9:30 – 10:00 p.m: I Am The Avalanche

8:00 – 8:30 p.m.: Plague Vendor

6:45 – 7:15 p.m.: Red City Radio

5:30 – 6:00 p.m.: Dads

4:15 – 4:45 p.m.: Baby Baby

3:00 – 3:30 p.m.: The Picturebooks

1:45 – 2:15 p.m.: All Out Helter

12:45 – 1:15 p.m.: Wiredogs

 

Sunday – Doors at Noon // 11:00 p.m. End Time

May Farms Stage

9:45 – 11:00 p.m.: The National

7:45 – 8:45 p.m.: TV on the Radio

6:00 – 6:45 p.m.: Manchester Orchestra

4:15 – 5:15 p.m.: Violent Femmes

2:45 – 3:30 p.m.: Bob Mould

1:30 – 2:00 p.m.: Brick and Mortar

 

Byers General Store Stage

8:45 – 9:45 p.m.: Rise Against

6:45 – 7:45 p.m.: Dropkick Murphys

5:15– 6:00 p.m.: Me First and the Gimme Gimmes

3:30 – 4:15 p.m.: Bouncing Souls

2:00 – 2:45 p.m.: The Menzingers

1:00 – 1:30 p.m.: In the Valley Below

 

Byers Country Feed Stage

10:00 – 11:00 p.m.: Wu-­‐Tang Clan

7:45 – 8:45 p.m.: Sublime w/ Rome

6:30 – 7:15 p.m.: The Expendables

5:15 – 6:00 p.m.: 3oh3!

4:00 – 4:45 p.m.: Touche Amore

2:45 – 3:30 p.m: Passafire

1:45 – 2:15 p.m.: The Epilogues

12:45 – 1:15 p.m.: The Dendrites

 

Rev Stage

7:15 – 7:45 p.m.: Wounds

6:00 – 6:30 p.m.: Cerebral Ballzy

4:45 – 5:15 p.m. Radkey

3:30 – 4:00 p.m.: The Unlikely Candidates

2:15– 2:45 p.m.: Sole and DJ Pain1

1:15 – 1:45 p.m.: In The Whale

 

TORONTO

Doors at 11:00 a.m. / / Curfew at 11:00 p.m.

Saturday September 6, 2014

 

Riot Stage

9:00-10:45 p.m.: The Cure

7:00-8:00 p.m.: DFA

5:15-6:00 p.m.: Paul Weller

3:45-4:30 p.m.: Alkaline Trio

2:20-3:00 p.m.: New Found Glory

1:10-1:50 p.m.: Rubblebucket

12:10-12:40 p.m.: Bad Suns

 

Roots Stage

8:00-9:00 p.m.: The Flaming Lips

6:00-7:00 p.m.: Brand New

4:30-5:15 p.m.: AWOLNATION

3:00-3:45 p.m.: The Afghan Whigs

1:50-2:20 p.m.: Circa Survive

12:40-1:10 p.m.: The Mounties

11:40-12:10 p.m.: Laura Stevenson

 

Rock Stage

8:00-9:00 p.m.: Billy Talent

6:30-7:30 p.m.: Rise Against

5:15-6:00 p.m.: Bring Me the Horizon

4:00-4:45 p.m.: Taking Back Sunday

2:45-3:30 p.m.: Manchester Orchestra

1:30-2:15 p.m.: Glassjaw

12:30-1:00 p.m.: Title Fight

 

Rebel Stage

6:00-6:30 p.m.: Pentimento

5:00-5:30 p.m.: Broncho

3:00-3:30 p.m.: Citizen

2:00-2:30 p.m.: The Beaches

1:00-1:30 p.m.: Somos

 

Doors at 11:00 a.m. / / Curfew at 11:00 p.m.

Sunday September 7, 2014

Riot Stage

9:40-10:55 p.m.: City and Colour

7:40-8:40 p.m.: The National

5:50-6:40 p.m.: Social Distortion

4:15-5:00 p.m.: The Head and the Heart

2:55-3:35 p.m.: Bob Mould

1:30-2:10 p.m.: Nostalghia

12:30-1:00 p.m.: Almighty Trigger Happy

 

Roots Stage

8:40-9:40 p.m.: Metric

6:40-7:40 p.m.: Death Cab for Cutie

5:00-5:50 p.m.: Dropkick Murphys

3:35-4:15 p.m.: The New Pornographers

2:10-2:55 p.m.: Lucero

1:00-1:30 p.m.: Lemuria

 

Rock Stage

7:15-8:30 p.m.: The Buzzcocks

5:55-6:35 p.m.: Stars

4:40-5:25 p.m.: Tokyo Police Club

3:25-4:10 p.m.: Die Antwoord

2:15-2:55 p.m.: Clutch

1:15-1:45 p.m.: Pup

12:15-12:45 p.m.: The Bots

 

Rebel Stage

6:00-6:30 p.m.: Dead Tired

5:00-5:30 p.m.: Radkey

4:00-4:30 p.m.: The Hoteliers

3:00-3:30 p.m.: Say Yes

2:00-2:30 p.m.: Seaway

1:00-1:30 p.m.: Restorations

12:00-12:30 p.m.: Wounds

DaveHHM

Author: DaveHHM

Dave Luttrull: Owner/Editor in Chief of Hellhound Music. Star Wars nerd, Gamer, Destiny homer, blogger, writer and lover of all things music.

icon